Glycerol solution
Nome do item: Glycerol solution
Descrição: Glycerol is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is sweet-tasting and non-toxic. It is a simple polyol compound with molecular formula C3H8O3 used as a solvent, humectant and vehicle in various pharmaceutical preparations..
Grupo: Other Specialties
Número CAS: 56-81-5
Número CE: 200-289-5
Sinônimos:

Glycerin, 1,2,3-propanetriol, Glycerol, 1,2,3-Propanetriol, 1,2,3-trihydroxypropane, Glycerol, Glycerine, Glycerene, Glyceritol, Glycylalcohol, Propane-1,2,3-triol, 1,2,3-Propanetriol, Trihydroxypropane, Glycerin synthetic, Glycerin, Ölsüß, 1,2,3-Trioxypropan, 1,2,3-Trihydroxypropan, Glyzerin, 1,2,3-Propantriol, Protol, Glycerol, E 422, Glycerol 99,5 % pharm., Gylcerin 99,5% hochrein, Glycerol 86% vegetable, Glycerol 99,5 % vegetable, Glycerol 99,5 % technical, GLYCERIN 99,5%, GLYCERIN PHARMA EURO III 99,5%,vegetable, Glycerin(Veg Base),Ind,99.7%,Liq, Crude glycerine, 80%, Crude glycerine, 70%, Crude Glycerin 80%, Refined Glycerin 86,5% palm based, Refined Glycerin 86,5% rapeseed based, Refined Glycerin 86,5% palm based RSPO/MB, Glycerol 85% vegetable Ph. Eur., Glycerol 99% vegetable Ph. Eur., Refined Glycerin 99,9%, Glycerol 86% tech, Glycerine food grade, Glycerine 99.5% USP, Glycerine bidistilled, Sym GL 9706, RuiLong Glycerine, GLYCERIN PH EUR 99,5%, Glycerine BP 99.9%, GLYCERIN 99,7%, GLICERINA MEDICINAL

Propriedades químicas:
Nome de Ipuac: propane-1,2,3-triol
Fórmula molecular: C3H8O3
Peso molecular: 92.094 g/mol
Ponto de ebulição: 290ºC
Ponto de inflamação: 160ºC
Ponto de fusão: 18ºC
Densidade: 1.25 g/cm3
Segurança e Saúde:
Código HS: 2905450000
RID/ADR: UN 1282 3/PG 2
Declarações de risco: R36; R20/21/22; R11

Fornecedor(es): 131

Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Wilmar Europe Trading BV
Netherlands, Kingdom of the
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Union Chemical Ind. Co. Ltd.
Taiwan, Province of China
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
UNIVARSOLUTIONS
United States of America
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
UAB SynHet
Lithuania
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
200 - 200000 kg
Envio disponível
Glycerin HP vegetable 86,5
LIQUID
86 %
Envio disponível
Glycerin HP pflanzl. 99
LIQUID
99,5 %
Envio disponível
Crude Glycerin 80%
LIQUID
Crude glycerine, 80%
Envio disponível
Crude glycerine, 70%
LIQUID
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Shin-Etsu
United States of America
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Same Chemicals BV
Netherlands, Kingdom of the
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
SYSKEM
Germany
Glycerol solution
1 - 25000 kg
Envio disponível
Crude glycerine, 70%
LIQUID
Envio disponível
Crude glycerine, 80%
LIQUID
Envio disponível
Glycerin HP vegetable 86,5
LIQUID
86 %
Envio disponível
Glycerin HP pflanzl. 99
LIQUID
99,5 %
Envio disponível
Crude glycerine, 70%
LIQUID
Envio disponível
Crude glycerine, 80%
LIQUID
Envio disponível
Glycerin HP vegetable 86,5
LIQUID
86 %
Envio disponível
Glycerin HP pflanzl. 99
LIQUID
99,5 %
Envio disponível
Glycerin HP vegetable 86,5
LIQUID
86 %
Envio disponível
Glycerin HP pflanzl. 99
LIQUID
99,5 %
Envio disponível
Crude Glycerin 80%
LIQUID
Crude glycerine, 80%
Envio disponível
Crude glycerine, 70%
LIQUID
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
STANLAB
Poland
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
SOV SALES INC
United States of America
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
SINUO
China
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Ravago Chemicals
United States of America
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Radchem Products, Inc.
United States of America
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
RT VANDERBILT HOLDING CO INC
United States of America
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
OQEMA
Germany
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
MEGACHEM
Singapore
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Impag AG
Switzerland
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
ICOF
Singapore
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Godrej
India
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol 85% vegetable Ph. Eur.
601005
Envio disponível
Glycerol 99% vegetable Ph. Eur.
602005
Envio disponível
GTM
Brazil
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Fauth GmbH
Germany
Glycerol 86% vegetable
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol 86% vegetable
Glycerine is the trivial name and the common term for Propane-1,2,3-triol. Glycerine is a sugar alcohol and the simplest trihydric alcohol, a triol. The name glycerol was introduced as it has the correct ending –ol for an alcohol (the ending –in stands for alkynes or amines). Glycerine is a by-product of saponified, hydrolyzed or transesterfied fats and oils. After being recovered in a crude state, it is refined through distillation. Physically, glycerine is a water-soluble, clear, colorless and odorless, sweet-tasting and viscous liquid with a high boiling point. Chemically, glycerine is a trihydric alcohol capable of being reacted yet stable under most conditions. Because of these unusual properties, its good compatibility with numerous other substances and the ease of processing it, glycerine is used in many areas. Whether used in cosmetics, medicines, foodstuffs or in the technical field, glycerine is an extremely useful and versatile raw material.
31086XX
0.025 - 100000 Toneladas
Disponibilidade para compra direta: 100000000 kg
Industry, Food, Pharmaceutics, Off spec
85% - 88%
to be discussed
DDP, geliefert, Zoll bezahlt
Inscrição:
Technical, Pharmaceutical, Cosmetic, Food
Envio disponível
Glycerol 99,5 % pharm.
Glycerine is the trivial name and the common term for Propane-1,2,3-triol. Glycerine is a sugar alcohol and the simplest trihydric alcohol, a triol. The name glycerol was introduced as it has the correct ending –ol for an alcohol (the ending –in stands for alkynes or amines). Glycerine is a by-product of saponified, hydrolyzed or transesterfied fats and oils. After being recovered in a crude state, it is refined through distillation. Physically, glycerine is a water-soluble, clear, colorless and odorless, sweet-tasting and viscous liquid with a high boiling point. Chemically, glycerine is a trihydric alcohol capable of being reacted yet stable under most conditions. Because of these unusual properties, its good compatibility with numerous other substances and the ease of processing it, glycerine is used in many areas. Whether used in cosmetics, medicines, foodstuffs or in the technical field, glycerine is an extremely useful and versatile raw material.
31099XX
0.025 - 100000 Toneladas
Disponibilidade para compra direta: 100000000 kg
Industry, Food, Pharmaceutics, Off spec
min. 99,5 %
to be discussed
DDP, geliefert, Zoll bezahlt
Inscrição:
Technical, Pharmaceutical, Cosmetic, Food
Envio disponível
Glycerol 99,5 % technical
Glycerine is the trivial name and the common term for Propane-1,2,3-triol. Glycerine is a sugar alcohol and the simplest trihydric alcohol, a triol. The name glycerol was introduced as it has the correct ending –ol for an alcohol (the ending –in stands for alkynes or amines). Glycerine is a by-product of saponified, hydrolyzed or transesterfied fats and oils. After being recovered in a crude state, it is refined through distillation. Physically, glycerine is a water-soluble, clear, colorless and odorless, sweet-tasting and viscous liquid with a high boiling point. Chemically, glycerine is a trihydric alcohol capable of being reacted yet stable under most conditions. Because of these unusual properties, its good compatibility with numerous other substances and the ease of processing it, glycerine is used in many areas. Whether used in cosmetics, medicines, foodstuffs or in the technical field, glycerine is an extremely useful and versatile raw material.
31099XX
0.025 - 100000 Toneladas
Disponibilidade para compra direta: 100000000 kg
Industry, Food, Pharmaceutics, Off spec
min. 99,5%
to be discussed
DDP, geliefert, Zoll bezahlt
Inscrição:
Technical
Envio disponível
Glycerol 99,5 % vegetable
Glycerine is the trivial name and the common term for Propane-1,2,3-triol. Glycerine is a sugar alcohol and the simplest trihydric alcohol, a triol. The name glycerol was introduced as it has the correct ending –ol for an alcohol (the ending –in stands for alkynes or amines). Glycerine is a by-product of saponified, hydrolyzed or transesterfied fats and oils. After being recovered in a crude state, it is refined through distillation. Physically, glycerine is a water-soluble, clear, colorless and odorless, sweet-tasting and viscous liquid with a high boiling point. Chemically, glycerine is a trihydric alcohol capable of being reacted yet stable under most conditions. Because of these unusual properties, its good compatibility with numerous other substances and the ease of processing it, glycerine is used in many areas. Whether used in cosmetics, medicines, foodstuffs or in the technical field, glycerine is an extremely useful and versatile raw material.
31099XX
0.0025 - 100000 Toneladas
Disponibilidade para compra direta: 100000000 kg
Industry, Food, Pharmaceutics, Off spec
min. 99,5%
to be discussed
DDP, geliefert, Zoll bezahlt
Inscrição:
Pharmaceutical, Cosmetics, Food; Pharmceutical
Envio disponível
Glycerol 99,5 % vegetable non GMO
Glycerine is the trivial name and the common term for Propane-1,2,3-triol. Glycerine is a sugar alcohol and the simplest trihydric alcohol, a triol. The name glycerol was introduced as it has the correct ending –ol for an alcohol (the ending –in stands for alkynes or amines). Glycerine is a by-product of saponified, hydrolyzed or transesterfied fats and oils. After being recovered in a crude state, it is refined through distillation. Physically, glycerine is a water-soluble, clear, colorless and odorless, sweet-tasting and viscous liquid with a high boiling point. Chemically, glycerine is a trihydric alcohol capable of being reacted yet stable under most conditions. Because of these unusual properties, its good compatibility with numerous other substances and the ease of processing it, glycerine is used in many areas. Whether used in cosmetics, medicines, foodstuffs or in the technical field, glycerine is an extremely useful and versatile raw material
31099XX
0.0025 - 100000 Toneladas
Disponibilidade para compra direta: 100000000 kg
Industry, Food, Pharmaceutics, Off spec
min. 99,5 %
to be discussed
DDP, geliefert, Zoll bezahlt
Inscrição:
Pharmaceutical, Food, Cosmetics, Technical
Envio disponível
Crude Glycerin 80%
Glycerine is the trivial name and the common term for Propane-1,2,3-triol. Glycerine is a sugar alcohol and the simplest trihydric alcohol, a triol. The name glycerol was introduced as it has the correct ending –ol for an alcohol (the ending –in stands for alkynes or amines). Glycerine is a by-product of saponified, hydrolyzed or transesterfied fats and oils.
320XXXX
0.025 - 100000 Toneladas
Disponibilidade para compra direta: 100000000 kg
Industry
80% - 90%
to be discussed
DDP, geliefert, Zoll bezahlt
Inscrição:
Industry, Technical, Feed
Envio disponível
Refined Glycerin 86,5% palm based
Glycerine is the trivial name and the common term for Propane-1,2,3-triol. Glycerine is a sugar alcohol and the simplest trihydric alcohol, a triol. The name glycerol was introduced as it has the correct ending –ol for an alcohol (the ending –in stands for alkynes or amines). Glycerine is a by-product of saponified, hydrolyzed or transesterfied fats and oils. After being recovered in a crude state, it is refined through distillation. Physically, glycerine is a water-soluble, clear, colorless and odorless, sweet-tasting and viscous liquid with a high boiling point. Chemically, glycerine is a trihydric alcohol capable of being reacted yet stable under most conditions. Because of these unusual properties, its good compatibility with numerous other substances and the ease of processing it, glycerine is used in many areas. Whether used in cosmetics, medicines, foodstuffs or in the technical field, glycerine is an extremely useful and versatile raw material.
31086XX
0.025 - 100000 Toneladas
Disponibilidade para compra direta: 100000000 kg
Industry, Food, Pharmaceutics, Off spec
86.5
to be discussed
DDP, geliefert, Zoll bezahlt
Inscrição:
Food, Pharmaceutical, Cosmetic, Technical
Envio disponível
Refined Glycerin 86,5% palm based RSPO/MB
Glycerine is the trivial name and the common term for Propane-1,2,3-triol. Glycerine is a sugar alcohol and the simplest trihydric alcohol, a triol. The name glycerol was introduced as it has the correct ending –ol for an alcohol (the ending –in stands for alkynes or amines). Glycerine is a by-product of saponified, hydrolyzed or transesterfied fats and oils. After being recovered in a crude state, it is refined through distillation. Physically, glycerine is a water-soluble, clear, colorless and odorless, sweet-tasting and viscous liquid with a high boiling point. Chemically, glycerine is a trihydric alcohol capable of being reacted yet stable under most conditions. Because of these unusual properties, its good compatibility with numerous other substances and the ease of processing it, glycerine is used in many areas. Whether used in cosmetics, medicines, foodstuffs or in the technical field, glycerine is an extremely useful and versatile raw material.
31086XX
0.025 - 100000 Toneladas
Disponibilidade para compra direta: 100000000 kg
Industry, Food, Pharmaceutics, Off spec
86,5%
to be discussed
DDP, geliefert, Zoll bezahlt
Inscrição:
Food, Pharmaceutical, Technical, Cosmetical
Envio disponível
Refined Glycerin 86,5% rapeseed based
Glycerine is the trivial name and the common term for Propane-1,2,3-triol. Glycerine is a sugar alcohol and the simplest trihydric alcohol, a triol. The name glycerol was introduced as it has the correct ending –ol for an alcohol (the ending –in stands for alkynes or amines). Glycerine is a by-product of saponified, hydrolyzed or transesterfied fats and oils. After being recovered in a crude state, it is refined through distillation. Physically, glycerine is a water-soluble, clear, colorless and odorless, sweet-tasting and viscous liquid with a high boiling point. Chemically, glycerine is a trihydric alcohol capable of being reacted yet stable under most conditions. Because of these unusual properties, its good compatibility with numerous other substances and the ease of processing it, glycerine is used in many areas. Whether used in cosmetics, medicines, foodstuffs or in the technical field, glycerine is an extremely useful and versatile raw material.
31086XX
0.025 - 100000 Toneladas
Disponibilidade para compra direta: 100000000 kg
Industry, Food, Pharmaceutics, Off spec
86,5%
to be discussed
DDP, geliefert, Zoll bezahlt
Inscrição:
Pharmaceutical, Feed, Cosmetic, Technical
Envio disponível
Refined Glycerin 99,5% palm based
Glycerine is the trivial name and the common term for Propane-1,2,3-triol. Glycerine is a sugar alcohol and the simplest trihydric alcohol, a triol. The name glycerol was introduced as it has the correct ending –ol for an alcohol (the ending –in stands for alkynes or amines). Glycerine is a by-product of saponified, hydrolyzed or transesterfied fats and oils. After being recovered in a crude state, it is refined through distillation. Physically, glycerine is a water-soluble, clear, colorless and odorless, sweet-tasting and viscous liquid with a high boiling point. Chemically, glycerine is a trihydric alcohol capable of being reacted yet stable under most conditions. Because of these unusual properties, its good compatibility with numerous other substances and the ease of processing it, glycerine is used in many areas. Whether used in cosmetics, medicines, foodstuffs or in the technical field, glycerine is an extremely useful and versatile raw material.
31099XX
0.025 - 100000 Toneladas
Disponibilidade para compra direta: 100000000 kg
Industry, Food, Pharmaceutics, Off spec
99,5 %
to be discussed
DDP, geliefert, Zoll bezahlt
Inscrição:
Pharmaceutical, Technical, Food, Cosmetical
Envio disponível
Refined Glycerin 99,5% palm based RSPO/MB
Glycerine is the trivial name and the common term for Propane-1,2,3-triol. Glycerine is a sugar alcohol and the simplest trihydric alcohol, a triol. The name glycerol was introduced as it has the correct ending –ol for an alcohol (the ending –in stands for alkynes or amines). Glycerine is a by-product of saponified, hydrolyzed or transesterfied fats and oils. After being recovered in a crude state, it is refined through distillation. Physically, glycerine is a water-soluble, clear, colorless and odorless, sweet-tasting and viscous liquid with a high boiling point. Chemically, glycerine is a trihydric alcohol capable of being reacted yet stable under most conditions. Because of these unusual properties, its good compatibility with numerous other substances and the ease of processing it, glycerine is used in many areas. Whether used in cosmetics, medicines, foodstuffs or in the technical field, glycerine is an extremely useful and versatile raw material. Glycerine is the trivial name and the common term for Propane-1,2,3-triol. Glycerine is a sugar alcohol and the simplest trihydric alcohol, a triol. The name glycerol was introduced as it has the correct ending –ol for an alcohol (the ending –in stands for alkynes or amines). Glycerine is a by-product of saponified, hydrolyzed or transesterfied fats and oils. After being recovered in a crude state, it is refined through distillation. Physically, glycerine is a water-soluble, clear, colorless and odorless, sweet-tasting and viscous liquid with a high boiling point. Chemically, glycerine is a trihydric alcohol capable of being reacted yet stable under most conditions. Because of these unusual properties, its good compatibility with numerous other substances and the ease of processing it, glycerine is used in many areas. Whether used in cosmetics, medicines, foodstuffs or in the technical field, glycerine is an extremely useful and versatile raw material.
31099XX
0.025 - 100000 Toneladas
Disponibilidade para compra direta: 100000000 kg
Industry, Food, Pharmaceutics, Off spec
99,5%
to be discussed
DDP, geliefert, Zoll bezahlt
Inscrição:
Pharmaceutical, Technical, Cosmetical, Food
Envio disponível
Refined Glycerin 99,5% rapeseed based
Glycerine is the trivial name and the common term for Propane-1,2,3-triol. Glycerine is a sugar alcohol and the simplest trihydric alcohol, a triol. The name glycerol was introduced as it has the correct ending –ol for an alcohol (the ending –in stands for alkynes or amines). Glycerine is a by-product of saponified, hydrolyzed or transesterfied fats and oils. After being recovered in a crude state, it is refined through distillation. Physically, glycerine is a water-soluble, clear, colorless and odorless, sweet-tasting and viscous liquid with a high boiling point. Chemically, glycerine is a trihydric alcohol capable of being reacted yet stable under most conditions. Because of these unusual properties, its good compatibility with numerous other substances and the ease of processing it, glycerine is used in many areas. Whether used in cosmetics, medicines, foodstuffs or in the technical field, glycerine is an extremely useful and versatile raw material.
31099XX
0.025 - 100000 Toneladas
Disponibilidade para compra direta: 100000000 kg
Industry, Food, Pharmaceutics, Off spec
99,5 %
to be discussed
DDP, geliefert, Zoll bezahlt
Inscrição:
Pharmaceutical, Technical, Cosmetical, Food
Envio disponível
Refined Glycerin 99,9% palm based
Glycerine is the trivial name and the common term for Propane-1,2,3-triol. Glycerine is a sugar alcohol and the simplest trihydric alcohol, a triol. The name glycerol was introduced as it has the correct ending –ol for an alcohol (the ending –in stands for alkynes or amines). Glycerine is a by-product of saponified, hydrolyzed or transesterfied fats and oils. After being recovered in a crude state, it is refined through distillation. Physically, glycerine is a water-soluble, clear, colorless and odorless, sweet-tasting and viscous liquid with a high boiling point. Chemically, glycerine is a trihydric alcohol capable of being reacted yet stable under most conditions. Because of these unusual properties, its good compatibility with numerous other substances and the ease of processing it, glycerine is used in many areas. Whether used in cosmetics, medicines, foodstuffs or in the technical field, glycerine is an extremely useful and versatile raw material.
31099XX
0.025 - 100000 Toneladas
Disponibilidade para compra direta: 100000000 kg
Industry, Food, Pharmaceutics, Off spec
99,9%
to be discussed
DDP, geliefert, Zoll bezahlt
Envio disponível
Cole
United States of America
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Chhaya
India
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Chemicals United B.V.
Netherlands, Kingdom of the
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
CORTEXCH
Poland
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
CNOOC
China
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol 86% vegetable
Industrie
30 Tage netto
DDP
Europa
Envio disponível
CALDIC
Netherlands, Kingdom of the
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
BARSOL
United States of America
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Arkchem (Pty) Ltd
South Africa
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Anastacio
Portugal
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Acme-Hardesty
United States of America
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
ASCEND PERFORMANCE MATERIALS
United States of America
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
ALTEQO
Netherlands, Kingdom of the
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
ALL Chemistry Inc.
United States of America
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível
ADM
Singapore
Glycerol solution
Envio disponível

Experimente o abastecimento de produtos químicos com inteligência de dados.

Agende uma conversa para descobrir como o PINPOOLS pode melhorar o desempenho em todas as suas operações.